central parking

Privacy

CENTRALPARKING PRIVATE POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data received by CentralParking in order to perform the requested assignment/booking/procedure. The content of this document in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) May 2018.

If you place a booking/reservation/assignment at CentralParking,or provide personal data to CentralParking for any other reason, you expressly consent to process your personal data in line with this Privacy Policy.

 

1. Responsible
Person responsible for the processing of the personal data is:

Parkinclusive Global BV h.o.d.n. CentralParking

Middenweg 11, 1432 DE in Aalsmeer.

Accessible by phone on 023-2052639

Registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 67632289

The official can be reached via info@centralparking.nl or 023-2052641.

 

2. What data we process and for what purpose
2.1 For the purpose of processing your booking, reservation or procedure, the following personal data are processed: (this information will be requested to you upon booking/reservation)

(a) first and last name
(b) telephone number(s), e-mail address(s)
(c) car registration, brand/type

  1. (d) other personal characteristics necessary to execute the assignment.

2.2 We process the personal data referred to in sub 2.1 for the following purposes: To perform a good, secure and reliable service.

Email notification (opt-out):

We use your name and email address to email you our email newsletter with information about activities, services and other interesting information about our service. Unsubscribe from these mailings is possible at any time via the log-off link at the bottom of the mailing.

 

  1. Retention periods

We process and retain your personal data for the duration of the assignment/booking for up to one year after the reservation was terminated. Subsequently, the personal data will be destroyed.

 

  1. Security measures and processors

4.1 To protect your personal data, we have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures.

4.2 We do not sell your data to third parties and provide it only if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. We remain responsible for these processing operations.

 

  1. Inzadish, removal and questions complaints

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data, provided that this does not harm the processing for the execution of an agreement. Your data is treated kindly privacy and comply with the law: General Data Protection Regulation.

In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to the data processing (provided that this does not harm the processing for the execution of an agreement)

or object to the processing of your personal data by Duurzaam Repareren and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to the secretariat

In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passports number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy.

We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. We also point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

  1. Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

A cookie is a simple small file that is sent with pages of this website and/or Flash applications and stored on your hard write from your computer by your browser. The information stored therein can be returned to our servers on a subsequent visit.

Our website sets a cookie from the “Google Analytics” service. We use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is required by law, or to the extent that third parties process the information on google’s behalf. Wehave no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the analytics information obtained for other Google services. The information Google collects is anonymised as much as possible. Your IP address is emphatically not provided. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google is committed to the Safe Harbor principles and is affiliated with the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Safe Harbor program. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

 

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!